Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ballina District Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 19 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Lennox HeaddefMullumbimby Brunswick
Venue: Williams ReserveMatch ID: 2988280
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McPherson, Brett
Tancred, Matthew (c)
Somerville, Justin
Crawford, Ben
Grainger, Luke R (+)
Hickey, Max
Haugh, Joshua
Kernaghan, Ryan
Asser, Russell
Asser, Charles
Young, John
Mannion, Channah
 
Hambly, Matthew (c)
Lang, Hamish
Essery, Pierce (+)
Lang, Bruce
Godbee-Johnston, Heath F (+)
Thompson, Jonty T
Thompson, John
Appel, Nathan
Hewitt, Ben
Pratt, Tom
 
Coach: Lang, Bruce
Team Manager: Hambly, Matthew
Ballina District Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Lennox Head BilgeratsdefAlstonville
Venue: Skennars Head ()Match ID: 2989652
Umpires: Umpire1: James Brownlee  Umpire2: PETER KENT  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mather, Josh
Zakaras, Adrian
Blackler, Joshua
Pearson, James
Pollock, Nathan
Butcher, Dean
McCarthy, Clint
Tancred, Nick
Davis, Damion
Harper, John
Edwards, Ryan
Pickett, Keith
Winkler, Nick
Lawson, Dean
 
Campbell, Richard
McDermott, David J (+)
Lindsay, Mark
Hatchman, David C
Woods, Jayden
Albans, Thomas (c)
Hughes, Jason
Lacey, Joel
Crawford, Mark
Campbell, Ben
McIntyre, Liam
Sudiro, Steve
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 13
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (8:15AM)
Lennox HeaddefTintenbar-East Ballina Heat
Venue: Skennars HeadMatch ID: 3087382
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crawford, Dylan
Francis, Bede (+)
Carrigg, Jack
Helle, Noah
Manley, Caiden
Young, Joshua
Kernaghan, Brayden (c) (+)
Duverge, Dominic
Doherty, Harrison C
Atkins, Clay
Raju, Ishtah
 
Jonsson, Fynn
Jonsson, zayne
Walsh, Blake
Dalli, Kai
Saric, Kai
Evers, Jack
Whitaker, Jack
VIEL, Mia
Tay, Bayden
Barnwell, Elliot
Ronan, Nathan
Sawras, Callum
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 15
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (8:15AM)
Tintenbar-East Ballina HeatdefLennox Head
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
FRAPPELL, Kye
Jenkins, Karli G
GIBBS, Flynn
ROBBINS, Thomas
Jenkins, Will (c) (+)
Allen, Tyler
Macdonald, Angus
Harding, Sam
Allen, Zayden
Linton-France, Oscar (+)
Higgins, Austin
Rose, Kacy
 
Coach: Jenkins, Craig
 
Kernaghan, Ryan (c)
Alcock, Spencer
Kennedy, Jacob
Gilmore, Zachary (+)
Seymour, William G
Baharov, Riley
Macdonald, Ollie
Wauchope, Oden
Wentzel, Jonah
Raju, Keshava
 
Coach: Kernaghan, Grayson
Team Manager: Gilmore, Peter
Scorer: Gilmore, Peter
Far North Coast Cricket Council - 20/20 L J Hooker League 2018-2019
Round 4 - Sat 5 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Lennox Head defTintenbar-East Ballina
Venue: Meegan CrescentMatch ID: 2959284
Umpires: Umpire1: BRUCE JOHNSTONE  Umpire2: STEPHEN CZISZ  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lindsay, Andrew
Murphy, Terry
Fisher, Adam
Lyon, Jake
Callan, Angus (c)
Burvill, Tranan (+)
Maladay, Caelan D
Cronin, Oliver
Lofts, Jarod
Burvill, Tobyn
Fisher, Todd
 
Warburton, Mick
HOEY, NATHAN (c)
JOHNSTONE, STUART (+)
Crawford, Abe
Bordin, Daniel
Frost, Ben P
McClintock, Hamish C
Barnwell, Jesse
Dirou, Brayden
Cox, Jacob
Far North Coast Cricket Council - 20/20 L J Hooker League 2018-2019
Round 4 - Sat 5 Jan 2019 (3:30PM)
Lennox Head def byBallina Bears
Venue: Meegan CrescentMatch ID: 2959302
Umpires: Umpire1: BRUCE JOHNSTONE  Umpire2: Wayne Garrard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lindsay, Andrew
Murphy, Terry
Fisher, Todd
Fisher, Adam
Lyon, Jake
Callan, Angus (c)
Burvill, Tranan (+)
Maladay, Caelan D
Cronin, Oliver
Lofts, Jarod
Burvill, Tobyn
 
Moore, Justin
Adams, Sam S
Hordern, Toby J
Carruthers, Ben T
Hall, Luke P (c)
Jones, Todd M
Lee, Ryan
Barnett, Lee C
singh, Ravinderpal
Richter, Bernard w
Burdock, Sam (+)
 
Coach: Melville, Phil
Far North Coast Cricket Council - 2018 - 2019 Coastal League
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Lennox Head def byByron Bay
Venue: Rabjones Oval Match ID: 2986955
Umpires: Umpire1: PETER TYRRELL  Umpire2: Kevin Ayres  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Travis
McCormack, Matthew T
Wallis, Benjamin
DOREY, ROBERT
McPherson, Brett
Gordon, Adam
Grainger, Luke R
Herrmann, Joseph A
Barnes, James
Asser, Nicholas
Graham, Jacob
Young, Bruce (c) (+)
 
Schott, Toby
Hughes, Michael (+)
Delian, Owen
Irwin, Matt (c)
Loane, Mitch
McGuiness, Ryan
Jackson, Peter
Whiteford, Lachlan
James, Louis (+)
Fuhrmann, Brady
Worthington, George
Shouldice, Levi
Chigwidden, Heath
Far North Coast Cricket Council - Two Day L J Hooker League 2018 - 2019
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (11:00AM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
Lennox Headdef byCudgen
Venue: Megan CrescentMatch ID: 2960246
Umpires: Umpire1: David Went  Umpire2: Graham Rose  
Scorers:  Not specified
Callan, Angus
Lindsay, Andrew (c)
Burvill, Tobyn
Moyle, Reuben
Fisher, Todd
Cronin, Oliver
Lofts, Jarod
Fisher, Adam
Maladay, Caelan D
Burvill, Tranan (+)
Murphy, Terry
Clarke, Trav
 
Rosser, Pat K
Wilson, Jamie (c)
STODDART, DYLAN
Julius, James J
Williams, Alec
Kershler, Anthony J
Ziebell, Caleb
Weir, Jake
spencer, tim
Ziebell, Connor A
McDowell, Conor
Gray, Harry (+)