Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ballina District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Lennox Head PiratesdefTintenbar-East Ballina
Venue: Megan CrescentMatch ID: 4001009
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Garrard  Umpire2: Tony Yager  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Travis
Zakaras, Adrian (c)
Somerville, Justin B
Grainger, Luke R
Young, John
Pollock, Nathan
Frick, Lee
Kilburn, Matt
coster, scott (+)
Wardley, Tristan
Thomson, David
Young, Daniel
 
Team Manager:  Pollock, Nathan
 
Elphick, Duncan (+)
CRAWFORD, BEN (c)
Earl, Col
Elphick, Joseph
Saric, Reuben
Green, Riley
Linton-France, Oscar
Melchior, Anthony
Hoey, Jake
Thick, Joshua
Harmon, Matt
Sweeney, Mark
Ballina District Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Lennox HeaddrewByron Bay
Venue: Hutley Drive Sportsfield (1)Match ID: 4073828
Umpires: Umpire1: David Steinway  Umpire2: CECIL KEEP  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vidler, Darel
Stotter, Jordon M (+)
Asser, Russell
Asser, Charles
Joblin, John
Dwane, Billy K
Crawford, Dylan
Everson, John
Whitney, Flynn
McDonald, Shaun (c)
Crawford, Ben
Quinn, Brett
FISHER, WARREN
Cook, Christopher
 
Colbey, Nick
Page, Craig
Colbey, Matthew
Box, Laura
Kendall, Ross (c)
Hunter-Yamada, Rei
Jarvis, Oscar
Delian, Owen
Leary, Tom
Travena, Greg
SMITH, ANTHONY
Danieluk, Regan (+)
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (8:15AM)
Cudgen HornetsdefLennox Head Buccaneers
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Ayres  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brennan, Kade
Wilson, Xavier
ellison, Coby
CASPERSZ, Max
O'shea, Kade
Bambery, Ethan
Hedger, Padric
Chapman, Sunny
Longbottom, Ezekiel
Richards, Harper
Bartell, Laurie
 
Coach:  Wilson, Craig W
 
Churton, Tully
Duncan, Zach
Pieper, Isaac
Baxter, Billy
Gohl, Beau
Lee, Quinn
Rose, Henry
Spinks, Finnigan
Wells, Blake
Willesee, Joel
Yantsch, Beau
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 14 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:15AM)
Lennox HeaddrewTintenbar-East Ballina
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 16
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (8:15AM)
Lennox HeaddefPottsville White
Venue: Megan CrescentMatch ID: 3910624
Umpires: Umpire1: KENNETH BRIDGE  Umpire2: Kate Rowlands  
Scorers:  Not specified
Perkins, Harrison
Young, Joshua
Kernaghan, Brayden (+)
Ingram, Max (c)
Duverge, Dominic
Doherty, Harrison C
Perkins, Blake
Moore, Monty
Raju, Ishtah
Coman, Tane
Thomson, Bailey
Smallcombe, Zain
 
Coach:  Kernaghan, Blake
Scorer:  Duverge, David
 
Pryke, Nathan
McDowell, Brodie D (c) (+)
Boddie, Kaleb
Corliss, Blake
Harris, Will
Hayes, Joshua
Hill, Noah
Lamb, Daniel
Shackell, Jake
Shields, Cooper
Moore, Ben
Tucker, Menzie
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 12 - Wed 2 Mar 2022 (4:45PM)
Lennox Head PiratesvAlstonville JCC
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Far North Coast Cricket Council - LJ Hooker League 2021/22
Round SF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Goonellabah Workers SportsdefLennox Head
Venue: Rabjones Oval Match ID: 3997941
Umpires: Umpire1: PETER KENT  Umpire2: RAYMOND FRASER  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kemmis, Andrew (c)
Denmeade, Mark (+)
Toniello, Brady
Santin, Damien
Hare, Kale B
Watson, Alec
Gregor, Reece
McLean, Sam
Williams, Jordan
German, Michael
Standish, Tom
Armstrong, Kaleb
 
Coach:  Armstrong, Graham
 
Wilson, Bradley J
Fisher, Adam
Asser, Nicholas (c)
Lofts, Jared
Callan, Angus
Barnes, Berrick (+)
Hickey, Max
Armistead, Adam
Dorey, Robert
Kernaghan, Blake
Kernaghan, Ryan
Fisher, Todd
Far North Coast Cricket Council - Coastal League 2021/22
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Byron BaydrewLennox Head
Venue: Cavanbah Sports ComplexMatch ID: 3998464
Umpires: Umpire1: PETER KENT  Umpire2: Chen Tay  
Scorers:  Not specified
Loane, Mitch (c)
Shouldice, Levi
Larsson, Matt
Worthington, George
Chigwidden, Heath
Trisley, Louis (+)
Bridle, Lennox
Trisley, Jason
Daniels, Stephen
Hewitt, Ben
McGeorge, Tom
Van balen, Mitchell
 
McCormack, Matthew T
Gay, Brenton
Nind, Jake
Duncan, Mark
Bugden, Bobby
Graham, Jacob
Young, Bruce
Blackler, Joshua (c)
Winkler, Nick
williams, jesse
Barnes, James
Kernaghan, Blake