Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 7
Far North Coast Cricket Council - 20/20 L J Hooker League 2018-2019
2018 -2019 T20 Hooker League
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Cudgen 8 0 4 4 0 0 27 654 34 484 12 1.7016
2 Ballina Bears 8 0 3 4 1 0 33 606 33 466 10 1.3004
3 Tintenbar-East Ballina 8 0 3 3 2 0 38 643 45 678 9 1.1231
4 Marist Brothers Lismore 8 0 2 4 2 0 29 633 37 551 8 1.4657
5 Lennox Head 8 0 3 2 3 0 43 850 43 714 8 1.1905
6 Pottsville 8 0 3 2 3 0 37 626 46 726 8 1.0720
7 Murwillumbah 8 0 2 3 3 0 33 361 34 600 7 0.6199
8 Casino RSM Cavaliers 8 0 2 2 4 0 49 690 41 810 6 0.7128
9 Alstonville 8 0 1 2 5 0 49 631 25 665 4 0.4841
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Ballina District Cricket Association - Third Grade
3rd Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds 13 2 0 10 0 3 0 96 2509 121 2248 87 1.4068 U
2 Ballina Bears 13 2 0 9 1 3 0 98 1789 104 1668 84 1.1382 U
3 Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire 13 2 0 8 1 4 0 71 2236 105 2198 78 1.5044 U
4 Alstonville Leftovers 14 1 0 8 1 5 0 103 2170 101 1837 72 1.1583 U
5 Lennox Head 14 1 0 7 2 5 0 106 2309 109 2287 69 1.0382 U
6 Bangalow 13 2 0 6 1 6 0 75 2153 95 1973 66 1.3822 U
7 Mullumbimby Brunswick 13 2 0 3 1 9 0 100 1492 71 1724 48 0.6145 U
8 Alstonville Meandads 13 2 0 2 2 9 0 102 1755 82 2107 45 0.6696 U
9 Byron Bay 14 1 0 2 1 11 0 118 1597 81 1968 36 0.5570 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 15
L.J HOOKER SHIELD
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat 12 0 11 0 1 0 74 1760 76 1141 78.00 1.5842 U
2 Lennox Head 12 0 9 0 3 0 66 1901 92 1345 66.00 1.9702 U
3 Byron Bay 12 0 9 0 3 0 82 1513 100 1321 66.00 1.3968 U
4 Cudgen Stingers 12 0 8 1 3 0 72 1658 73 1511 63.00 1.1125 U
5 Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire 11 0 8 1 2 0 73 1277 59 931 62.00 1.1086 U
6 Cudgen Hornets 12 0 8 0 4 0 68 1508 98 1262 60.00 1.7221 U
7 Alstonville Maroon 12 0 5 0 7 0 94 1099 79 1152 42.00 0.8018 U
8 Pottsville 12 0 3 0 9 0 61 1430 91 1824 30.00 1.1696 U
9 Alstonville Gold 11 0 3 0 8 0 86 1072 71 1258 29.00 0.7035 U
10 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder 12 0 2 1 9 0 86 1196 67 1792 28.00 0.5200 U
11 Murwillumbah Panthers 12 0 2 1 9 0 71 825 56 1552 27.00 0.4193 U
12 Murwillumbah Roar 12 0 1 0 11 0 91 1158 78 1834 18.00 0.5412 U
Notes: Sponsored by L.J HOOKER (Ballina)
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Far North Coast Cricket Council - Two Day L J Hooker League 2018 - 2019
2018 - 2019 Hooker League
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lennox Head 7 0 1 5 1 0 0 58 1592 86 1469 51 1.6069 U
2 Cudgen 6 1 2 2 0 2 0 49 1149 84 1281 35 1.5376 U
3 Tintenbar-East Ballina 7 0 1 2 0 3 1 69 1693 71 1786 34 0.9754 U
4 Ballina Bears 6 1 1 2 1 2 0 40 1535 68 1527 32 1.7089 U
5 Pottsville 6 1 0 4 0 2 0 52 1732 51 1436 30 1.1829 U
6 Casino RSM Cavaliers 6 1 0 3 2 1 0 50 1389 49 1216 30 1.1194 U
7 Marist Brothers Lismore 6 1 0 2 0 4 0 57 1291 51 1242 18 0.9300 U
8 Murwillumbah 6 1 0 1 0 4 1 63 1197 39 1471 11 0.5037 U
9 Alstonville 6 1 0 0 0 3 3 94 1102 33 1252 3 0.3090 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Ballina District Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lennox Head Bilgerats 15 0 13 1 1 0 98 3282 121 2591 96 1.5640 U
2 Alstonville 14 0 8 1 5 0 91 2415 102 2393 65 1.1312 U
3 Lennox Head Pirates 15 0 7 1 7 0 114 2909 108 2605 60 1.0579 U
4 Bangalow 15 0 6 1 8 0 85 2726 77 2918 54 0.8463 U
5 Ballina Bears 14 0 5 1 8 0 90 2227 91 2837 47 0.7937 U
6 Tintenbar-East Ballina 15 0 2 1 12 0 103 2300 82 2515 29 0.7281 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 13
INTERSPORT SHIELD
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lennox Head 11 1 0 10 1 0 0 46 1687 83 786 81.00 3.8727
2 Murwillumbah 11 1 0 8 1 2 0 57 1769 72 1146 69.00 1.9498 U
3 Cudgen Stingers 11 1 0 8 1 2 0 57 1132 78 921 69.00 1.6819
4 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat 11 1 0 8 0 3 0 55 1687 91 1221 66.00 2.2860 U
5 Pottsville White 11 1 0 8 0 3 0 69 1387 64 1321 66.00 0.9739
6 Bangalow 10 1 0 5 0 5 0 61 1099 80 1206 47.00 1.1951 U
7 Alstonville Gold 11 1 0 4 0 7 0 82 1320 47 1608 42.00 0.4705
8 Cudgen Hornets 10 0 0 5 0 5 0 71 1235 58 1286 40.00 0.7845 U
9 Alstonville Maroon 10 1 0 3 1 6 0 76 957 54 1131 38.00 0.6012
10 Pottsville Purple 11 1 0 3 0 8 0 84 1316 49 1462 36.00 0.5251
11 Byron Bay 11 1 0 3 0 8 0 52 898 52 1194 35.00 0.7521
12 Mullumbimby Brunswick 11 1 0 2 0 9 0 79 1097 74 1525 30.00 0.6738
13 Tintenbar-East Ballina Thunder 11 1 0 1 0 10 0 78 826 65 1603 24.00 0.4294
Notes: Sponsored by INTERSPORT (Ballina)
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Far North Coast Cricket Council - 2018 - 2019 Coastal League
2018 -2019 Coastal League
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lennox Head 14 3 0 10 1 3 0 83 2158 124 1775 98 1.8163 U
2 Byron Bay 15 2 0 8 2 5 0 95 1867 111 1735 83 1.2573 U
3 Tintenbar-East Ballina 14 2 0 8 2 4 0 97 2106 118 2055 82 1.2467 U
4 Cudgen 13 3 0 6 2 5 0 93 1787 109 1932 76 1.0841 U
5 Terranora 15 2 0 6 3 6 0 102 2018 76 1724 74 0.8722 U
6 Pottsville 14 3 0 3 3 8 0 107 1847 99 2142 62 0.7978 U
7 Murwillumbah 15 2 0 2 1 12 0 132 2058 72 2478 44 0.4530 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:46AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.