Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 7
Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 16
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lennox Head 2 0 2 0 0 0 11 354 14 104 14.00 4.3322 U
2 Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat 2 0 2 0 0 0 6 341 17 233 14.00 4.1466 U
3 Pottsville 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 163 18 158 14.00 2.0633 U
4 Cudgen 2 0 1 0 1 0 10 165 14 167 8.00 1.3832 U
5 Alstonville JCC 2 0 1 0 1 0 10 157 11 151 8.00 1.1437 U
6 Mullumbimby Brunswick 2 0 0 0 2 0 13 226 8 408 2.00 0.3409 U
7 Murwillumbah 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 146 8 238 2.00 0.2454 U
8 Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire 2 0 0 0 2 0 17 109 6 202 2.00 0.1904 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 25, 2020 4:04AM (local time)


Far North Coast Cricket Council - Coastal League 2020/21
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Byron Bay 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 14 438 11 157 11 2.1920 U
2 Cudgen 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 10 163 15 206 11 1.1869 U
3 Thirstiers Cr_cket Club 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 12 296 18 411 11 1.0803 U
4 Bangalow 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 11 292 4 234 11 0.4538 U
5 Ballina Bears 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 140 6 141 8 0.5957
6 Alstonville 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 141 10 140 7 1.6786
7 Lennox Head 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0.0000 A
8 Tintenbar-East Ballina 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 234 6 238 1 1.4748
9 Terranora 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 8 254 10 258 1 1.2306
10 Pottsville 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 152 10 163 1 0.9325
11 Murwillumbah 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9 119 4 281 1 0.1882
Last re-calculated: Oct 25, 2020 11:32AM (local time)


Far North Coast Cricket Council - LJ Hooker League 1 day 2020/21
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lennox Head 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 9 307 20 303 15 2.2516 U
2 Pottsville 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 273 10 147 11 3.0952 U
3 Casino RSM Cavaliers 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 16 338 10 115 11 1.8370 U
4 Tintenbar-East Ballina 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 223 10 116 7 1.9224
5 Marist Brothers Lismore 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 164 10 132 7 1.2424
6 Cudgen 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 66 10 65 7 0.0000 U
7 Ballina Bears 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 10 132 16 265 5 0.7970 U
8 Byron Bay 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 10 159 8 287 5 0.4432 U
9 Lismore Workers 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 20 259 15 382 2 0.5085 U
10 Murwillumbah 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 20 212 2 214 2 0.0991 U
11 Alstonville 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 116 10 223 1 0.5202
Last re-calculated: Oct 25, 2020 4:08AM (local time)


Ballina District Cricket Association - Third Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bangalow 2 0 1 1 0 0 7 450 7 193 11 2.3316 U
2 Tintenbar-East Ballina 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 231 10 144 7 4.0104 U
3 Lennox Head 1 0 1 0 0 0 10 252 10 208 7 1.2115 U
4 Ballina Bears 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 144 9 406 5 0.3192 U
5 Mullumbimby Brunswick 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 208 10 252 1 0.8254 U
6 Alstonville 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 193 2 275 1 0.2005 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 25, 2020 4:04AM (local time)


Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Cudgen Hornets 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 9 371 14 208 14.00 2.7746 U
2 Pottsville Purple 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 6 317 7 241 14.00 1.5346 U
3 Lennox Head 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 7 186 15 239 8.00 1.6677 U
4 Alstonville Gold 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 18 213 10 201 8.00 0.5887 U
5 Mullumbimby Brunswick Gold 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 17 230 10 271 8.00 0.4992 U
6 Pottsville White 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 103 2 165 8.00 0.2497 U
7 Byron Bay 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 9 80 2 175 8.00 0.1016 U
8 Tintenbar-East Ballina Fireweeds 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 175 9 80 7.00 9.8438 U
9 Cudgen Stingers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 192 7 115 7.00 2.9217
10 Murwillumbah 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 8 241 12 283 2.00 1.2774 U
11 Alstonville Maroon 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 13 172 10 302 2.00 0.4381 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 25, 2020 4:09AM (local time)


Ballina District Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bangalow 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 184 5 183 14 0.8379 U
2 Alstonville 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 155 10 147 7 1.0544 U
3 Byron Bay 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0.0000
4 Tintenbar-East Ballina 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 183 6 184 1 1.1935 U
5 Lennox Head 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 147 10 155 1 0.9484 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 25, 2020 4:08AM (local time)


Ballina District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Pottsville Purple 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 9 280 12 206 8.00 1.8123 U
2 Alstonville Maroon 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 14 207 13 224 8.00 0.8581 U
3 Murwillumbah Panthers 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 8 119 6 138 8.00 0.6467 U
4 Murwillumbah Roar 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 95 8 69 7.00 2.7536
5 Cudgen Hornets 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 102 9 74 7.00 2.0676 U
6 Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 113 10 73 7.00 1.9349 U
7 Bangalow 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 138 8 119 7.00 1.5462 U
8 Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 126 8 125 7.00 1.3440 U
9 Lennox Head Swashbucklers 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00 0.0000
10 Lennox Head Buccaneers 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 13 202 6 288 2.00 0.3237 U
11 Mullumbimby Brunswick Blue 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 73 8 113 1.00 0.5168 U
12 Byron Bay 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 8 69 4 95 1.00 0.3632
13 Cudgen Stingers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.0000
14 Pottsville White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.0000
15 Alstonville Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Oct 25, 2020 4:03AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.