Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
3rd Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
17 Oct 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Ballina Bears Chickiba Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Hutley Drive Sportsfield (1) Official result
17 Oct 20 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Alstonville Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
Round 2
24 Oct 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Lofts Oval Official result
24 Oct 20 1:00PM Alstonville   drew   Lennox Head Geoff Watt Oval Official result
24 Oct 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Bangalow Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
Round 3
31 Oct 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Alstonville Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
31 Oct 20 1:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Bangalow Williams Reserve Official result
31 Oct 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   drew   Ballina Bears Lofts Oval Official result
Round 4
7 Nov 20 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
7 Nov 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Lennox Head Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
7 Nov 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Alstonville Lofts Oval Official result
Round 5
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Lennox Head Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
14 Nov 20 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Ballina Bears Geoff Watt Oval Official result
Round 6
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Lennox Head Lofts Oval Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Bangalow Geoff Watt Oval Official result
Round 7
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Alstonville   def by   Lennox Head Hill Park Oval () Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Ballina Bears Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
Round 8
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Geoff Watt Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Lennox Head Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Official result
Round 9
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Bangalow Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Ballina Bears Williams Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Alstonville   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Geoff Watt Oval Official result
Round 10
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Megan Crescent Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Bangalow Lofts Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Alstonville Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Official result
Round 11
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Ballina Bears Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Williams Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Alstonville Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
Round 12
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Alstonville   def by   Lennox Head Geoff Watt Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Bangalow Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
Round 13
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def by   Alstonville Hill Park Oval () Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Bangalow Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Ballina Bears Lofts Oval Official result
Round 14
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Lennox Head Megan Crescent Final result entered and confirmed
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Alstonville Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
Round 15
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def by   Lennox Head Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Alstonville   def by   Ballina Bears Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Official result
Round 16
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fripp Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Lennox Head Lofts Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Bangalow Geoff Watt Oval Official result
Round 17
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith south) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Alstonville Williams Reserve Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Bangalow   drew   Ballina Bears Fripp Oval Official result
Round 18
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Lennox Head Megan Crescent Final result entered and confirmed
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 19
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Bangalow Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Ballina Bears Saunders Oval (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Alstonville   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Geoff Watt Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 20
13 Mar 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Megan Crescent Final result entered and confirmed
13 Mar 21 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Bangalow Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Mar 21 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Alstonville Gap Road (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
20 Mar 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Alstonville Megan Crescent Official result
20 Mar 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith south) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
27 Mar 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Megan Crescent Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 21 Mar 21 10:40PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.