Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
3rd Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   drew   Byron Bay Geoff Watt Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Bangalow   drew   Ballina Bears Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Williams Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   v   BYE Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   drew   Alstonville Leftovers Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Alstonville Meandads Gap Road (Oval 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Lennox Head Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Byron Bay   def by   Bangalow Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Lofts Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM BYE v Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire  
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire Hill Park Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Alstonville Leftovers Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Byron Bay Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   def   Ballina Bears Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   v   BYE  
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def by   Lennox Head Hill Park Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Byron Bay   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def   Bangalow Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Ballina Bears Lofts Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:00PM BYE v Alstonville Meandads  
Round 5
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   v   BYE Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Alstonville Meandads Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire Williams Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   def   Alstonville Leftovers Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
Round 6
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   drew   Lennox Head Geoff Watt Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Byron Bay Fripp Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Alstonville Leftovers Lofts Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM BYE v Bangalow Official result
Round 7
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def by   Ballina Bears Geoff Watt Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Byron Bay   v   BYE Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Bangalow Williams Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   def   Alstonville Meandads Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
Round 8
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire Fripp Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Byron Bay   def by   Alstonville Leftovers Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Alstonville Meandads Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM BYE v Lennox Head Official result
Round 9
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Ballina Bears Hill Park Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   v   BYE Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   def by   Lennox Head Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def   Byron Bay Chickiba Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 10
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire Hill Park Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Bangalow Fripp Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Byron Bay   def by   Alstonville Meandads Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Lennox Head Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM BYE v Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Official result
Round 11
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Alstonville Leftovers Hill Park Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Byron Bay Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Ballina Bears Williams Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   v   BYE Official result
Round 12
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Bangalow Hill Park Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Byron Bay   def by   Lennox Head Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Final result entered and confirmed
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def   Alstonville Meandads Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM BYE v Mullumbimby Brunswick Official result
Round 13
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   v   BYE Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Fripp Oval Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Alstonville Leftovers Williams Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   def   Byron Bay Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Bangalow Geoff Watt Oval Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Gap Road (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def   Lennox Head Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Byron Bay Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM BYE v Ballina Bears Official result
Round 15
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Geoff Watt Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Bangalow   v   BYE Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Byron Bay   def by   Ballina Bears Fripp Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Alstonville Meandads Williams Reserve Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
Round 16
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Hill Park Oval Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Alstonville Leftovers Fripp Oval Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Lennox Head Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM BYE v Byron Bay Official result
Round 17
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Hill Park Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Byron Bay Geoff Watt Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   v   BYE Official result
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   drew   Bangalow Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def   Ballina Bears Chickiba Oval Official result
Round 18
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Alstonville Meandads Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Byron Bay   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Megan Crescent Official result
9 Mar 19 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Bangalow Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
9 Mar 19 1:00PM BYE v Alstonville Leftovers  
Round 19
16 Mar 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   drew   Byron Bay Gap Road (Oval 1) Official result
16 Mar 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Ballina Bears Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
16 Mar 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Williams Reserve Official result
16 Mar 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   v   BYE  
16 Mar 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   drew   Alstonville Leftovers Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def   Bangalow Fripp Oval Official result
23 Mar 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds   def   Ballina Bears Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
30 Mar 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith south) Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 25 Mar 19 11:06AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.