Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   BYE Kingsford Smith (Kingsford Smith South)  
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Goonellabah Workers Sports   def   Casino RSM Cavaliers Mortimer Oval Recreation Fields (Rec 8) Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Tweed Banora Colts   def   Murwillumbah Dave Burns Field Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Alstonville   def by   Ballina Bears Fripp Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Cudgen   def   Pottsville Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Nov 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Marist Brothers Lismore Megan Crescent Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Casino RSM Cavaliers   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Queen Elizabeth Park 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Murwillumbah   def by   Goonellabah Workers Sports Rabjones Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Tweed Banora Colts Fripp Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Pottsville   def by   Alstonville Seabreeze Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   def by   Cudgen Oakes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM BYE v Lennox Head  
Round 3
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Murwillumbah Kingsford Smith (Kingsford Smith South) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Goonellabah Workers Sports   drew   Ballina Bears Oakes Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Tweed Banora Colts   drew   Pottsville Dave Burns Field Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Alstonville   drew   Marist Brothers Lismore Hill Park Oval () Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Cudgen   drew   Lennox Head Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Casino RSM Cavaliers   v   BYE Queen Elizabeth Park 2  
Round 4
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Ballina Bears   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fripp Oval  
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Pottsville   v   Goonellabah Workers Sports Seabreeze Oval  
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Tweed Banora Colts Oakes Oval  
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   v   Alstonville Megan Crescent  
4 Dec 21 1:00PM BYE v Cudgen  
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Casino RSM Cavaliers   v   Murwillumbah Queen Elizabeth Park 2  
Round 5
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   Pottsville Kingsford Smith (Kingsford Smith South)  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Goonellabah Workers Sports   v   Marist Brothers Lismore Oakes Oval  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Tweed Banora Colts   v   Lennox Head Dave Burns Field  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Alstonville   v   Cudgen Hill Park Oval ()  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Ballina Bears   v   Casino RSM Cavaliers Fripp Oval  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Murwillumbah   v   BYE Rabjones Oval  
Round 6
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Oakes Oval  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Lennox Head   v   Goonellabah Workers Sports Megan Crescent  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Cudgen   v   Tweed Banora Colts Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval)  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM BYE v Alstonville  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Casino RSM Cavaliers   v   Pottsville Queen Elizabeth Park 2  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Murwillumbah   v   Ballina Bears Rabjones Oval  
Round 7
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   Lennox Head Kingsford Smith (Kingsford Smith South)  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Cudgen   v   Goonellabah Workers Sports Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval)  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Tweed Banora Colts   v   Alstonville Dave Burns Field  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Casino RSM Cavaliers Oakes Oval  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Pottsville   v   Murwillumbah Seabreeze Oval  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Ballina Bears   v   BYE Fripp Oval  
Round 8
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Cudgen   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval)  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Alstonville   v   Goonellabah Workers Sports Hill Park Oval ()  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM BYE v Tweed Banora Colts  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Casino RSM Cavaliers   v   Lennox Head Queen Elizabeth Park 2  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Murwillumbah   v   Marist Brothers Lismore Rabjones Oval  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Ballina Bears   v   Pottsville Fripp Oval  
Round 9
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   Alstonville Kingsford Smith (Kingsford Smith South)  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Goonellabah Workers Sports   v   Tweed Banora Colts Oakes Oval  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Cudgen   v   Casino RSM Cavaliers Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval)  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Lennox Head   v   Murwillumbah Megan Crescent  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Ballina Bears Mortimer Oval Recreation Fields (Rec 8)  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Pottsville   v   BYE Seabreeze Oval  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Tweed Banora Colts   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Dave Burns Field  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM BYE v Goonellabah Workers Sports  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Casino RSM Cavaliers   v   Alstonville Queen Elizabeth Park 2  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Murwillumbah   v   Cudgen Rabjones Oval  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Ballina Bears   v   Lennox Head Fripp Oval  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Pottsville   v   Marist Brothers Lismore Seabreeze Oval  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   Goonellabah Workers Sports Kingsford Smith (Kingsford Smith South)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Tweed Banora Colts   v   Casino RSM Cavaliers Dave Burns Field  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Alstonville   v   Murwillumbah Hill Park Oval ()  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Cudgen   v   Ballina Bears Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Lennox Head   v   Pottsville Megan Crescent  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   BYE Oakes Oval  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 1:00PM BYE v Tintenbar-East Ballina  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Casino RSM Cavaliers   v   Goonellabah Workers Sports Queen Elizabeth Park 2  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Murwillumbah   v   Tweed Banora Colts Rabjones Oval  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Ballina Bears   v   Alstonville Fripp Oval  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Pottsville   v   Cudgen Seabreeze Oval  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Lennox Head Oakes Oval  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   Casino RSM Cavaliers Kingsford Smith (Kingsford Smith South)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Goonellabah Workers Sports   v   Murwillumbah Oakes Oval  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Tweed Banora Colts   v   Ballina Bears Dave Burns Field  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Alstonville   v   Pottsville Hill Park Oval ()  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Cudgen   v   Marist Brothers Lismore Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Lennox Head   v   BYE Megan Crescent  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Murwillumbah   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Rabjones Oval  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Ballina Bears   v   Goonellabah Workers Sports Fripp Oval  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Pottsville   v   Tweed Banora Colts Seabreeze Oval  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Alstonville Oakes Oval  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Lennox Head   v   Cudgen Megan Crescent  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM BYE v Casino RSM Cavaliers  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   Ballina Bears Kingsford Smith (Kingsford Smith South)  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Goonellabah Workers Sports   v   Pottsville Oakes Oval  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Tweed Banora Colts   v   Marist Brothers Lismore Dave Burns Field  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Alstonville   v   Lennox Head Hill Park Oval ()  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Cudgen   v   BYE Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval)  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Murwillumbah   v   Casino RSM Cavaliers Rabjones Oval  
Round 16
12 Mar 22 1:00PM Pottsville   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Seabreeze Oval  
12 Mar 22 1:00PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Goonellabah Workers Sports Oakes Oval  
12 Mar 22 1:00PM Lennox Head   v   Tweed Banora Colts Megan Crescent  
12 Mar 22 1:00PM Cudgen   v   Alstonville Reg Dalton Field (Reg Dalton Oval)  
12 Mar 22 1:00PM Casino RSM Cavaliers   v   Ballina Bears Queen Elizabeth Park 2  
12 Mar 22 1:00PM BYE v Murwillumbah  
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
26 Mar 22 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 12 Nov 21 8:48PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.