Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
3rd Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def by   Byron Bay Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Lennox Head Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Alstonville Leftovers Hill Park Oval Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Ballina Bears Megan Crescent Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def by   Bangalow Hill Park Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Alstonville Meandads Geoff Watt Oval Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Lennox Head Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Alstonville Leftovers Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Alstonville Meandads Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Byron Bay Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Geoff Watt Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def   Ballina Bears Gap Road (Oval 1) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Byron Bay   def by   Bangalow Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Lennox Head Lofts Oval Official result
Round 5
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Alstonville Meandads Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Bangalow Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Hill Park Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Byron Bay Williams Reserve Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Ballina Bears Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Alstonville Meandads Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Alstonville Leftovers Williams Reserve Official result
Round 7
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Ballina Bears Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   drew   Lennox Head Geoff Watt Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Byron Bay Hill Park Oval Official result
Round 8
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Ballina Bears Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Bangalow Williams Reserve Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Alstonville Meandads Geoff Watt Oval Official result
Round 9
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Lofts Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Lennox Head Fripp Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Alstonville Leftovers Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Byron Bay Geoff Watt Oval Official result
Round 10
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Megan Crescent Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Ballina Bears Fripp Oval Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Bangalow Geoff Watt Oval Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
Round 11
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Alstonville Leftovers Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Alstonville Meandads Fripp Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Bangalow   def by   Byron Bay Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Williams Reserve Official result
Round 12
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Hill Park Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Bangalow   drew   Ballina Bears Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   drew   Alstonville Leftovers Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Byron Bay   drew   Lennox Head Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
Round 13
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def by   Bangalow Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Byron Bay Fripp Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Mullumbimby Brunswick Geoff Watt Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Lennox Head Gap Road (Oval 1) Official result
Round 14
8 Feb 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   drew   Bangalow Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Alstonville Meandads Williams Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 1:00PM Byron Bay   drew   Alstonville Leftovers Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
Round 15
15 Feb 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Byron Bay Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM Bangalow   drew   Lennox Head Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   def by   Alstonville Leftovers Hill Park Oval Official result
Round 16
22 Feb 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Ballina Bears Williams Reserve Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def by   Bangalow Geoff Watt Oval Official result
22 Feb 20 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Alstonville Meandads Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
Round 17
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def by   Lennox Head Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Alstonville Leftovers Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Bangalow   def   Alstonville Meandads Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Byron Bay Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
Round 18
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Hill Park Oval Official result
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Alstonville Meandads   drew   Ballina Bears Geoff Watt Oval Official result
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Byron Bay   drew   Bangalow Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) Official result
7 Mar 20 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   drew   Lennox Head Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) Official result
Round 19
14 Mar 20 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Alstonville Meandads Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) Final result entered and confirmed
14 Mar 20 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Bangalow Saunders Oval (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Mar 20 1:00PM Alstonville Leftovers   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Gap Road (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
14 Mar 20 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Byron Bay Williams Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 Bangalow   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval)  
21 Mar 20 Byron Bay   v   Alstonville Leftovers Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground)  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Mar 20 6:13PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.