Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
8 1 Dec 18 BYE
Lennox Head
 
13 2 Feb 19 Lennox Head
6/315(cc) LR Grainger 93 J Haugh 63 J Somerville 51 R Asser 44*  C Lasserre 3/57 L Davis 2/41
def Alstonville Leftovers
258 J Tamlin 97 S Petty 67*  J Ollier 2/21 J Somerville 2/34 J Wentzel 2/37 M Tancred 2/43
Williams Reserve 
15 16 Feb 19 Lennox Head
5/211  C Voss 2/28
def Alstonville Meandads
208 R Alley 44 C Bates 35 G Potter 34  
Williams Reserve 
11 12 Jan 19 Lennox Head
164 C Asser 43 R Asser 39  SJ Norris 3/10 B Coldwell 3/18
def by Ballina Bears
5/167 BK Dwane 62* B Coldwell 26 JA Holmes 26  M Hickey 3/57
Williams Reserve 
7 24 Nov 18 Lennox Head
4/268 A Munroe 170* M Hickey 51*  N Dornan 2/21
def Bangalow
8/267(cc) R Jacob 66 B Plummer 53 B Hall 40 G Erikson 29 B Nash 26  M Hickey 3/36
Williams Reserve 
5 10 Nov 18 Lennox Head
211 B McPherson 97 C Asser 28 B Kernaghan 25  E Barnwell 3/30 C Tay 2/9 W ELPHICK 2/30 L Shay 2/49
def by Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire
227 W Porter 56 D Elphick 47* E Barnwell 38 D Barnwell 26 L Shay 25  B Kernaghan 3/33 M Hickey 2/46
Williams Reserve 
1 13 Oct 18 Lennox Head
drew Mullumbimby Brunswick
Williams Reserve 
19 16 Mar 19 Lennox Head
v Mullumbimby Brunswick
Williams Reserve 
17 2 Mar 19 Lennox Head
v BYE
 
3 27 Oct 18 Lennox Head
8/140(cc) M Hickey 28 J Joblin 25  T Leary 2/26 J Leary 2/29
def Byron Bay
127 L Bridle 32  J Ollier 3/23 B Quinn 2/16
Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) 
10 15 Dec 18 Mullumbimby Brunswick
128 B Lang 33  N Mersham 4/21 J Somerville 2/21
def Lennox Head
51  AM Esau 4/13 HF Godbee-Johnston 3/14 B Hewitt 2/9
Stan Thompson Oval (Thompson Oval) 
6 17 Nov 18 Alstonville Meandads
9/153(cc) G Potter 102  J Ollier 2/12 M Hickey 2/28
drew Lennox Head
6/135 M Tancred 50  WC Barnes 2/12 J Thompson 2/18 PR Alley 2/18
Geoff Watt Oval 
2 20 Oct 18 Ballina Bears
2/121 M Lockery 68*  
def Lennox Head
118 M Tancred 27  ID Duroux 3/16 TM Orchard 2/10 C Hendry 2/14 BK Dwane 2/19
Saunders Oval (Oval 2) 
9 8 Dec 18 Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds
152 B Parrish 43 J Hoey 31*  J Somerville 6/32 M Hickey 3/27
def by Lennox Head
167 M Hickey 51 M Tancred 36 R Asser 26  C Carmont 2/2 LJ Powick 2/14
Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) 
14 9 Feb 19 Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire
5/266 J Stewart 161 R Harding 57  C Mannion 3/30
def Lennox Head
8/261 LR Grainger 116 M Hickey 42 R Asser 28  L WAGLAND 3/40 C Earl 2/27 LF Bishop 2/44
Kingsford Smith (Kingsford smith north) 
18 9 Mar 19 Lennox Head
v Tintenbar-East Ballina Weeds
Megan Crescent 
16 23 Feb 19 Bangalow
v Lennox Head
Bangalow Sports Ground (Schultz Oval) 
12 19 Jan 19 Byron Bay
108 J Trisley 55  R Kernaghan 3/16 J Ollier 2/8 R Asser 2/16
def by Lennox Head
159 B Wallis 41 M Hickey 34*  J Trisley 3/33 J Leary 2/7
Byron Bay Recreation Ground (Recreation Ground) 
4 3 Nov 18 Alstonville Leftovers
105  M Hickey 3/4 J Ollier 2/8 R Asser 2/23
def by Lennox Head
9/109 J Armstrong 28  L Davis 3/19 WC Barnes 2/13 S Petty 2/17
Hill Park Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.