News

1st Grade Round 2 match report

Round 2 Match Report Vs Tintenbar Week 1 This week 1 st Grade travelled to Kingsford Smith South to play everyone’s favourite team, Tintenbar. Fill-in Read more

U14's Tamworth selection trial date

U14's Tamworth selection trial date is as follows: Date: Sunday the 25th November 2018. Venue: Kingsford Smith Nets Time: 10am Date of Carnival: Monday Read more

1st Grade Round 1 match report

LJ Hooker Round One - Lennox Head vs Cudgen Week 1 The biggest surprise came at the very start of the day when Andrew won the first toss of the season Read more

Welcome

Welcome to the Lennox Head Cricket Club Read more

Facebook

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
BDCA:Third Grade 3 27 Oct 18
Lennox Head
   def  
Byron Bay
BDJCA:Under 15 3 3 Nov 18
Lennox Head
   def  
Cudgen Stingers
BDCA:Third Grade 4 3 Nov 18
Alstonville Leftovers
   def by  
Lennox Head
FNCCC:Two Day L J Hooker League 2018 - 2019 2 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Tintenbar-East Ballina
   def by  
Lennox Head
BDJCA:Under 15 4 10 Nov 18
Lennox Head
   def  
Tintenbar-East Ballina Heat
BDCA:Third Grade 5 10 Nov 18
Lennox Head
   def by  
Tintenbar-East Ballina Fire
BDCA:Fourth Grade 3 27 Oct 18
Lennox Head Pirates
   def  
Ballina Bears
BDCA:Fourth Grade 3 27 Oct 18
Lennox Head Bilgerats
   def  
Bangalow
BDJCA:Under 13 3 3 Nov 18
Lennox Head
   def  
Cudgen Hornets
FNCCC:2018 - 2019 Coastal League 5 3 Nov 18
Cudgen
   def  
Lennox Head
BDCA:Fourth Grade 4 3 Nov 18
Ballina Bears
   def by  
Lennox Head Bilgerats
BDCA:Fourth Grade 4 3 Nov 18
Lennox Head Pirates
   def  
Alstonville
BDJCA:Under 13 4 10 Nov 18
Lennox Head
   def  
Pottsville Purple
FNCCC:2018 - 2019 Coastal League 6 10 Nov 18
Lennox Head
   def by  
Tintenbar-East Ballina
BDCA:Fourth Grade 5 10 Nov 18
Tintenbar-East Ballina
   def by  
Lennox Head Bilgerats
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Will G Radburn121Fourth Grade3
2 James Pearson115Fourth Grade2
3 Oliver Cronin106Two Day L J Hooker League 2018 - 20191
4 Brett McPherson97Third Grade5
5 Josh Mather78Fourth Grade3
6 Josh Mather77Fourth Grade2
7 Matthew S Rath73Fourth Grade2
8 Adrian Zakaras68Fourth Grade2
9 ROBERT DOREY662018 - 2019 Coastal League4
10 ROBERT DOREY582018 - 2019 Coastal League6